Traffic Enforcement Archived

1990 Byers Drive Menlo Park, CA 515, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6528046

Submitted To:

Menlo Park

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Menlo Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

This large commercial semi parks on Byers and OConnor multiple times per week. While I'm not aware of any specific restriction on daytimes it is not appropriate for a residential neighborhood. However, last night it was AGAIN left on the street all night with no citation. This has been going on intermittently for MONTHS. Please come cite overnight parking EVERY night until it stops.


12 Comments

  • ACT Menlo Park (Verified Official)

  • TR (Registered User)

  • pk (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Police Corporal (Verified Official)

  • TR (Registered User)

  • BB (Registered User)

  • PLF (Registered User)

  • TR (Registered User)

  • Shannon (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Code Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.