SMOKE Archived

1114 E Grand Blvd Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6528205

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Other

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Every night for about a 2 months, there is is a smoldering smoke. Someone on Victoria or Ramona is burning toxins all night long, I can't even open my windows at night when it cools off, because the smoke is so thick. The smell is making me sick.


4 Comments

  • Berry Good (Registered User)

  • Berry Good (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Maria Plaza (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.