Inacknowledge ni: City of Houston

Traffic Markings Kinilala

2101–2107 Southwest Freeway Frontage Rd Houston 77098, United States Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 1390

ID ng Isyu:

6528361

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Markings

Tiningnan:

51 beses

Lugar:

Rice

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

361440

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic

Deskripsyon

S. Shepherd needs more one direction and wrong way signs facing northward to stop people from heading south under 69 or even from Lexington.

ay nagtanong din...
T. What is your area of concern?
S. No Markings - Traffic Markings.
T. Why is this a concern?
S. When I’m heading north on shepherd I often see people drive south under 69, and sometimes between Lexington and 69 they go south too.
T. What type of pavement marking are you concerned about?
S. Lane Lines
T. What direction were you traveling?
S. North

2 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video