Traffic Calming Suggestion La Kaydiiyey

916–998 Regent St Alameda 94501, United States Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6528532

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Traffic Calming Suggestion

Arkay:

142 jeer

Xaafadda:

Alameda

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

pothole, traffic, street signal

Koobi Gareeyey:

6593889

Sharraxaadda

Difficult to exit our block. The No Turn On Red at Park St. is no longer enough. Traffic from stop light at Broadway backs up thru intersection. People ignore you trying to turn right and block the intersection if you are turning left or going straight. We need a keep-clear box so we can exit.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
J. General Traffic Calming

5 Faallada

  • City of Alameda (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La qiray Public Works Transportation Alan (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • israndy (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay Transportation Engineer (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.