Tree Issue Archived

Hearst Ave & Oxford St Berkeley, CA, 94709, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6529037

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000709791

Description

The city owned / maintained rain garden / traffic island on the SE corner of Hearst and Oxford needs maintenance. There are weeds and dead brush collecting in the bike lane. Branches from the bushes are also growing into the bike lanes. UC Berkeley owns a loading zone / dock next to this and trucks pulling in/out cannot see bikes / cross-traffic when backing out.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.