Grass (Tall/High) Archived

703 Nw 8th Pl Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6529299

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Grass (Tall/High)

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Description

The back side of this property on NW 8th Place is overgrown and not maintained. The grass and weeds on this property have grown into the road and decreased the width of the road. Can this area be cleaned up?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.