Road Repair Archived

810 Nw 8th St Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6529322

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Road Repair

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19491

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This roadway in front of the Oakview park continue to have potholes developing from time to time. Can someone please repair this pothole and possible look into repairing this roadway?

also asked...
Q. What type of road repair is needed?
A. Pothole
Q. Please estimate the size and location of the issue in the roadway.
A. 2 x 2 feet

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.