Streetlight Issues Archived

121 W 19th St Tucson, AZ, 85701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15135

Issue ID:

6529684

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Streetlight Issues

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Barrio Santa Rosa

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The light bulb has been turned off for days it's very necessary to have it on and it's very dark in the neighborhood so it please needs immediate attention.. if you have any questions feel free to call me my name is Norma my number is 520 (444-1863)

also asked...
Q. Is the light out?
A. Yes
Q. Is the light turning off and on?
A. Off
Q. What is the nearest street address to the light?
A. 121 and 123 on 19 st. The light pole has been off for days it's on 19th between 7 and 8 right next to 121 and 123 West 19th Street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

  • TDOTconcerns (Verified Official)

  • Closed Marina Y. (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.