Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Stormwater Issue Acknowledged

770 56th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 75

Issue ID:

6532753

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Once again my neighbors trees roots are pushing up or raising the street gutter and pavement. This causes the water to build up and pond in front of my home. In addition if the gutter is not flowing leaves build up at the humps in the gutter and the pavement .And it causes a large amount of street water to run down or driveway. We believe this is what is damaging or driveway. PLEASE HELP.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. 770 56th ave south st pete fla. 33705

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.