Tree Pruning & Trimming Archived

St Joseph Ave & Daniels St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6533497

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, sidewalk

Description

Sumac tree growing on city sidewalk is blocking a clear view of this stop sign. People keep running the stop sign and an accident will happen again at this intersection.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. Yes
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. No
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. no
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. yes

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.