Stormwater Issue Archived

800–898 Jennings Ave N Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 270

Issue ID:

6533716

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

P&R Maintenance

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Duplicated By:

6568838

Description

Park maintenance mowed the creek and the grass and debris has clogged the storm drain. Happens every time the do a major mow of the creek.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Clogged storm drain/catch basin
Q. Location of problem?
A. NE corner of Allendale Park at creek

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.