Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

5840 6th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6535436

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

30 times

Reported:

on

Description

Trees and weeds across the street from 5840 6th Ave S are overgrown again and causing traffic to have to come into on coming traffic to get down the street. Also causes power outage during hurricane.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. Touching electric lines or street light

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.