Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Park maintenance Acknowledged

3501 Stone School Rd Ann Arbor, MI, 48108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1045

Issue ID:

6535640

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Park maintenance

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

367586

Service Request ID:

366774

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

This is not park maintenance but city property that is so overgrown that it is causing major concern for drivers. If someone could just come take a look and you will see the issue. Please send someone to cut down some of the vegetation off the curb. Thanks

3501 Stone School rd aka old Stone School rd just south of i94

also asked...
Q. What type of maintenance is needed?
A. Other (Use comment section)
Q. What is the park name?
A. Allmendinger

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Linda (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Brightcam (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.