Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

2401 Ward Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1778790

Issue ID:

6535683

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Hello, the sidewalks are broken up and not clear enough for pedestrians to walk through. Please address this issue.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Indiana Court S. and Ward Ave. S.
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.