Inacknowledge ni: City of Roswell Georgia

Construction Site Issue Kinilala

1261 Riverside Rd Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 760

ID ng Isyu:

6535711

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Right of Way Maintenance

Tiningnan:

26 beses

Lugar:

Roswell

Inireport:

noong

Deskripsyon

On July 25, while boring to install fiber optic lines along Riverside rd, C&A Utilities struck the power line to my house causing a power surge, knocking out my refrigerator, control panel to the front gate and several motion lights. Since submitting the receipts for replacements, I have yet to be reimbursed and they are increasingly difficult to get a hold of. It’s been 3 1/2 weeks. I’m only asking for the cost of the items replaced and nothing for the aggravation this has caused or cost of all the food that was was lost. The total owed is $3,112.26. Is there anything the city can do to help???

ay nagtanong din...
T. Please select from the options below:
S. Other

5 Komento

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.