Streets - Potholes/Depression Open

4611 Redwood Rd Oakland, CA, 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1036270

Issue ID:

6535911

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Leona Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

937845

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Dip in the road

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. N a
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. Don’t know

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Redwood Road (Registered User)

  • ianmcbean (Registered User)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Redwood Road (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Redwood Road (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...