Street Maintenance Archived

14200-14398 Military Rd S Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16460

Issue ID:

6535954

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5086

Description

Who is responsible for the maintenance between 120th Street South & 144th Street South on Military Road? Is it SeaTac or Tukwila? That street between S 144th and S. 120th definitely needs work on. The trees and bushes are overgrown and the pavement seriously needs replacing. It's starting to look pretty trashy in a lot of places and people are dumping their garbage there. The ride down Military is way too bumpy, and not beause of pot holes. This should have been taken care of long ago.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.