Codes Compliance Archived

1769 38th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6536791

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

82 times

Reported:

on

Description

not actually sure what the code is for fence installation I believe it has changed. newly-installed fence facing the wrong way. good side facing in and bad side out. no numbers on house. the color of the house is a light turquoise it is located on the north west side of 38th avenue North St Petersburg.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.