Stop sign Archived

1212 Windsor Parkway Northeast Atlanta, GA 30319, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

653776

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

339 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Stop sig on Windsor and Mabry makes no sense. Not enough traffic on Mabry to justify it. Afternoon traffic is absurd resulting in delays and air pollution. A traffic light there and at Osborne makes more sense.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Rick Ztul (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Rick Ztul (Registered User)

  • G (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Brookhaven Public Works (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.