Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

Lahser Rd & Chalfonte Ave Detroit, MI 48223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6539937

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

84 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

red light out on pole signal at intersection of W Outer Dr., Lahser, & Chalfonte

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Outer Dr., Lahser, & Chalfonte
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. red light out

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.