Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

465 Marin Blvd Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 510

Issue ID:

6540960

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

On Marin Blvd going South at 6th St. left lane is Left Turn Only. Only 2 Left Turn Signage at 6th and Marin. Drivers in Left can’t see Left Turn Only until they are right on top of the 2 Left Turn Only. Some drivers quickly get into Right Lane, Others go Sttaight. Additional. Left Turn Only Signage needed. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.