Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Park maintenance Acknowledged

1037-1175 N Main St Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 75

Issue ID:

6541322

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Park maintenance

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

366817

Description

Entrance to Bluff's Nature Area, off of Summit Street, is overgrown to the point that hikers/bikers have to fight the brush to get into and out of park.

also asked...
Q. What type of maintenance is needed?
A. Mowing
Q. What is the park name?
A. Bluffs Nature Area

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.