Tree Issues Archived

Central Ave @ Saint Mary St Needham, MA 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6541451

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6591108

Description

Overgrowth onto sidewalk.
Pedestrians must walk in street to get around overgrowth

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Not Sure
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. With school starting soon. Young children may have to walk in the street.

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.