Tree Pruning Closed

1502 1st St Nw Washington 20001, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6542897

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Pruning

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00857492

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Broken tree branch hanging after storm needs to be removed. Location in front of 1502 1st St. NW, near the corner of P Street. Branch has been slightly trimmed by neighbors but still hangs.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...