Crosswalks Archived

1500-1558 Covington Dr Ann Arbor, MI, 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 235

Issue ID:

6542907

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

366826

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

The crosswalk going east/west across Covington at Waltham is marked by parallel lines and is unsigned. Much of the car traffic to Dicken school uses Covington. Many families live in walking distance east of Covington and use that crosswalk. Other crosswalks have been on Convington have been updated with high visibility markings/ bump outs/ and or signage. I would think that crosswalk should be similarily treated.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Markings

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.