City Trees and Park Maintenance Open

307 Feld Ave Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6542919

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Yet again, the poop disposal bag stations are empty in Oakhurst and Harmony parks on Sunday morning. I fail to understand why this problem persists, despite repeated reports. Please ensure this situation is resolved by simply putting two boxes in the dispensers consistently. Thank you.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...