Needed street sweeping Open

2900 Little John Rd Raleigh, NC, 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 780

Issue ID:

6543016

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Hi! Is it possible to request street sweeping along the Gladstone Drive block? For some reason, the block at 2901 collects a majority of debris from the entire street. At any time there may be inches of sand and dirt that build up. It creates significant pooling issues when it rains. Thank you!


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...