ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up Archived

1549 Coleman Ave Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6543210

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, overgrowth

Description

You can't see around the street for the trees that are overgrown. It's a danger to pedestrians and oncoming traffic.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed pickup?
A. no

10 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged C Harrell @ ADS (Verified Official)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Harold (Registered User)

  • Harold (Registered User)

  • C Harrell @ ADS (Verified Official)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Closed C Harrell @ ADS (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.