Traffic Signal Closed

1340 E University Ave Gainesville, FL, 32641, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 125

Issue ID:

6543718

Submitted To:

Traffic Signals

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Today at 1245pm I was driving east on E. University and subsequently on Hawthorne Road. Starting at the East University/Waldo intersection every light was red until SE 43rd Street (5 lights in a row).

also asked...
Q. Please select the problem occurring with the traffic signal.
A. Cycle/timing issue
Q. Which direction is the problem?
A. East-West

2 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...