Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

40 Cedar Rd N Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6543776

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue - If this is after business hours, (Monday-Friday 8:30a-4:30p) please call the non-emergency police switchboard line at 781-393-4700

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The word stop used to be painted on the street but due to utility work is no longer there.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.