Signal and Intersection Problem Archived

4803 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 795

Issue ID:

6543833

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Signal and Intersection Problem

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6793

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The traffic signal at Vermack and Chamblee Dunwoody road only allows 4 seconds for Vermack Road traffic to turn left or right (e.g. the green light for Verack Road traffic only stays green for 4 seconds).

also asked...
Q. On which street and in which direction is the problem occuring?
A. Vermack Road south turning on to Chamblee Dunwoody.
Q. What time of day?
A. Sunday at 1:30pm
Q. When did you first notice the problem?
A. today

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.