Traffic or Street Sign Issue Open

165 Anawan Road North Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6544219

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

68 times

Reported:

on

Description

Anawan Rd is 20mph . There are signs to this affect at each end of the street. I am home all day and watch the cars racing up and down the street. School is starting soon---even the school buses don't go 20mph!
There are many children living here. It is a busy cut-thru. Would suggest some 20mph signs be placed Sutherland Rd and Anawan.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Speed limit sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...