Traffic or Street Sign Issue Open

South Washington St North Attleborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6544556

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

North Attleborough

Reported:

on

Description

I stood at a crosswalk in the center of town trying to get to Los Antojitos tonight and half a dozen cars failed to yield to pedestrians. The same thing happened afterwards to cross back. A crosswalk sign should be in place

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign missing

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...