Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Striping / Markings Acknowledged

2132 Porter St Nw Washington, DC 20008, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1610

Issue ID:

6546129

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Striping / Markings

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Cleveland Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00858410

Description

The crosswalk on the eastbound side of the road is almost completely faded and makes it very hazardous for people crossing from the north to south side of the street in any traffic conditions.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.