Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

1336 21st St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6546476

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

6182192

Description

CALLER STATES THERE HAS BENN A BARRICADE ON A POTHOLE FOR OVER A MONTH BEHIND THE COLLEGE ON 21 ST S. PLEASE INVESTIGATE

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. BEHIND ST. PETE COLLEGE
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.