Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

707 Washington St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 49925

Issue ID:

6546826

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree in front of 707 Washington St is cracked and is being held up by another tree. Resident is worried that it is going to come down. It's a birch tree

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.