Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

8601-8721 Ridge Rd Ellicott City, MD, 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5935

Issue ID:

6547013

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Adopt-a-Road Trash - pickup needed

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Unknown
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Ridge Road - end of Cul-de-sac

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.