Sanitation Department Archived

164 42nd Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6547951

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

73 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

received notice that problem was resolved but it has NOT. Still trash and tree trimmings all around trash containers. looks like a dump! Mud backing up around it. Alley that ends on Bay St. ne between 41 and 42 Av. ne

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.