Drainage Complaint Archived

4935 Dogwood St Shady Side, MD, 20764, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6547960

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Drainage Maintenance

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Shady Side

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Good afternoon, the County trucks were here today. They said they are preparing to re-do the ditches on my side of the road. The ditches on this side of Dogwood Street are all aligned until you get to my house. At my house, the ditch is crooked and comes closer to the house. Also, the storm pipe for the ditch was placed too far back in my driveway. I would like to know if the pipe can be moved to the correct location when the ditch is re-done. Otherwise, the ditch would have to be done crooked again, which I definitely do not wish to happen. Thank you very much for checking into this issue. Dannye K. Lyvers

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Flooding

7 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • I&P Complaints CB (Verified Official)

  • I&P Complaints CB (Verified Official)

  • BOH-Admin (Registered User)

  • BOH-Admin (Registered User)

  • BOH-Admin (Registered User)

  • Closed BOH-Admin (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.