Potholes, Flooding, or Sidewalk Issues Archived

6000 65th Ave N Pinellas Park, FL, 33781, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6548190

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Potholes, Flooding, or Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalks need edging

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. The sidewalk needs edging. The grass is growing over the concrete along 60th Street. It's not that bad on 65th Avenue side, but it's a tripping hazard.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Pinellas Park Administration (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Pinellas Park (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.