P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way Archived

3486 Mckenzie Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 764395

Issue ID:

6548308

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

The resident is requesting for the right-of-way along Mckenzie Drive and Kingsbury to be cut along the entire road and on both sides of the street.

Date: 08-26-2019 (Monday)

also asked...
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Where to cut?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. Is trimming needed?
A. Yes
Q. Where do we need to trim or cut?
A. Limbs or shrubbery hanging over into street, Limbs or shrubbery hanging over sidewalk, Tree limbs or shrubbery needs trimming back
Q. Are any of the views obstructed?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.