Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

173 Coles St Jersey City 07302 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 445

Issue ID:

6548432

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree in front of the property needs to be trimmed. There’s dead branches encroaching upon power lines.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.