Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

2504 Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16090

Issue ID:

6548571

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair From SeeClickFix

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

508453

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

the cover for this electrical access panel is broken to the point I've seen people's foot fall in it when they step on it. it's very dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Is there damage to the curb or damage on a concrete island?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Hank8 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.