Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

16th St S & James Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6548738

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Palm located in the median on 16th St S between James and 11th Ave S dropped a frond on vehicle. Please inspect for potential road hazard.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.