Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Flooding Acknowledged

2010 Queensboro Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6549110

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

33 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The resident at this address says every time it rains, the front of her door/yard floods and she has to wait about 3 - 4 hours before she can leave.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. In front of door/porch/yard

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.