S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Open

600 Cherry St Macon 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6549422

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Shopping cart chained to a bike rack in Downtown on Second St since 8/20/19. Will need bolt cutters to remove. Belongs to a homeless man who was admitted to the hospital.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...