Other City Services Archivé

300–398 23rd St Oakland 94612, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 122820

ID du Problème:

6549804

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Vues:

53 fois

Quartier:

Waverly

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

938642

Tagged:

signs, traffic, trash

Description

Valdez is no longer one-way, so please remove the “no left turn” sign on eastbound 23rd St at Valdez, and replace it with a “cross traffic does not stop” sign since this is a 2-way stop.

a aussi demandé...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.