Sidewalk Defect Archived

Cambridge Pkwy & Edwin H Land Blvd Cambridge, MA, 02142, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6549959

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Streetlight Defect

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Im writing this while waiting in the ER. The base plate/whatever light pole remnants with the bolts threw me out in front of my bike.. No cone on top of the bolts nor street lightning in the area. I have bruises and cuts on hands, feet and chest. Police came in to place a cone but you must fix the thing asap. Its a busy spot.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.