Overflowing Dumpster..Trash Pile including Refrigerator, Dog Pen Archived

61 Warrick Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

655231

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

797 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Description

The Dumpster at 61 Warrick is overflowing again. There are trash bags on the ground...soon to be all over the neighborhood. A Refrigerator with the doorsstill on has been added to the trash pile at the end of the driveway. A dog pen of sorts has been constructed in the front yard of the building. There is constant barking. Not the dogs fault!

These are Quality of life issues which impact our neighborhood greatly.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.