Traffic Control Issues Archived

1200 Heritage Club Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1245

Issue ID:

6553171

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Figure out a better way to get kids into the High School. This road is completely backed up for over 30 minutes each morning due to school traffic.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.